Sawo Show



Schedules

 

4th August 2018 - All breed dog show (NORD)

30.7.2018 - Change of judge: Revaz Khomasuridze can't come to our show to judge.
Changes are marked with red color to schedules. Check your dog's correct ring and time of judging.

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel will be judged by Marian Draganescu in ring 8
Boston Terrier and Kromfohrländer will be judged by Anca Giura in ring 4
Chinese Crested Dogs will be judged by Stefan Sinko in ring 15

 

RING 1
Lesley Chalmers, New Zealand 72  
Bolognese 7 10:00
Coton de Tuléar 23  
Bichon Frisé 39 11:45
- puppies 4  
- dogs 19  
- bitches  16  
Maltese 3  
     
RING 2    
Markku Kipinä 56  
Petit Brabancon 7 10:00
Griffon Belge 1  
Griffon Bruxellois 3  
Standard Poodle, grey, apricot and red 2  
Standard Poodle, black, brown and white 4  
measurement of Poodle   11:00
Medium Size Poodle, grey, apricot and red 4  
Medium Size Poodle, black, brown and white 15  
Miniature Poodle, grey, apricot and red 4  
Miniature Poodle, black, brown and white 10  
Toy Poodle 6  
     
RING 3    
Pedro Sanches Delerue, Portugal 91  
Chihuahua Long-haired 31 10:00
- puppies 3  
- dogs 9  
- bitches  19  
Chihuahua Smooth-haired 44 11:45
- puppies 3  
- dogs 16  
- bitches  25  
Bichon Havanais 16  
     
RING 4    
Anca Giura, Romania 76  
French Bulldog 27 10:00
Pug 16 11:30
Tibetan Terrier 23  
*Boston Terrier 9  
*Kromfohrländer 1  
     
RING 5    
     
RING 6    
Ann Ingram, Ireland 80  
Trainee Judge: Sigurgeirsdottir Audur Sif, Iceland, Tibetan Spaniel    
Pekingese 10 10:00
Japanese Chin 13  
Lhasa Apso 3  
King Charles Spaniel 5 11:30
Little Lion Dog 3  
Tibetan Spaniel 46  
- puppies 2  
- dogs 20  
- bitches  24  
     
RING 7    
Marja Salminen 75  
Fox Terrier, Smooth-haired 9 10:00
Fox Terrier, Wire-haired 5  
Irish Glen Of Imaal Terrier 7  
Irish Terrier 3  
Welsh Terrier 1  
German Hunting Terrier 2  
Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier 19 11:30
Yorkshire Terrier 2  
Australian Silky Terrier 9  
Cairn Terrier 18  
     
RING 8    
Marian Draganescu, Romania 81  
Jack Russell Terrier 19 11:00
Parson Russell Terrier 16  
* Kerry Blue Terrier 5  
*Cavalier King Charles Spaniel 41  
- puppies 5  
- dogs 14  
- bitches  22  
     
RING 9    
Cindy Pettersson, Sweden 86  
Border Terrier 19 10:00
Australian Terrier 18  
English Toy Terrier 11 12:15
American Toy Fox Terrier 1  
Airedale Terrier 4  
Lakeland Terrier 1  
Cesky Terrier 1  
Norwich Terrier 13  
Norfolk Terrier 2  
Dandie Dinmont Terrier 2  
Brazilian Terrier 2  
Bedlington Terrier 7  
Manchester Terrier 5  
     
RING 10    
Laura Cox, Ireland 41  
Miniature Bull Terrier 5 11:00
Bull Terrier 4  
Staffordshire Bull Terrier 11  
American Staffordshire Terrier 21  
     
RING 11    
Panos Demetriou, Cyprus 58  
Boxer 11 11:00
Rottweiler 7  
Dobermann 6  
Hovawart 6  
Bernese Mountain Dog 28  
     
RING 12    
Paavo Mattila 44  
Lapponian Herder 11 11:00
Finnish Lapponian Dog 31  
- dogs 13  
- bitches  18  
Swedish Lapphund 2  
     
RING 13    
Tino Pehar, Kroatia 78  
Newfoundland 27 10:00
Shar Pei 4 11:30
Dogue de Bordeaux 2  
Cao Fila de Sao Miguel 1  
Caucasian Ovtcharka 3  
Central Asian Ovtcharka 6 12:00
Estrela Mountain Dog, Long-haired 2  
Saint Bernard Dog, Short-haired 5  
Saint Bernard Dog, Long-haired 6  
Affenpinscher 6  
Black Russian Terrier 9  
Dogo Argentino 2  
Dogo Canario 1  
German Pinscher 4  
     
RING 14    
Nina Janger 41  
Giant Schnauzer, black 4 11:00
Great Dane, blue 5  
Great Dane, black and harlequin 7  
Great Dane, fawn and brindle 16  
Broholmer 2  
Danish-Swedish Farmdog 7  
     
RING 15    
Stefan Sinko, Slovenia 78  
Bulldog 18 11:00
Tibetan Mastiff 12  
Spanish Mastiff 1  
Pyrenean Mastiff 3  
Pyrenean Mountain Dog 4  
Bullmastiff 9  
*Chinese Crested Dog 31  
- dogs 10  
- bitches  21  
     
RING 16    
Marianne Holm 39  
Trainee judges: Tiina Taulos ja Maarit Hassinen; Miniature Schnauzers    
Schnauzer, black 6 11:30
Schnauzer, pepper & salt 6  
Miniature Schnauzer, white 4  
Miniature Schnauzer, black 8  
Miniature Schnauzer, black and silver 8  
Miniature Schnauzer, pepper and salt 7  
     
RING 17    
Petru Muntean, Romania 53  
Great Swiss Cattle Dog 6 10:00
Appenzell Cattle Dog 1  
Leonberger 16  
Landseer 6 11:15
* Miniature Pinscher 24  
Elina Haapaniemi 24  
Collie Rough 12 13:15
Collie Smooth 12  
     
RING 18    
Gerard Cox, Ireland 77  
Trainee Judge: Hiltunen Pinja, Welsh Corgi Cardigan, Welsh Corgi Pembroke    
Welsh Corgi Cardigan 31 10:00
- puppies 2  
- dogs 12  
- bitches  17  
Welsh Corgi Pembroke 13 11:45
White Swiss Shepherd Dog 21  
Border Collie 12  
     
RING 19    
Jasna Matejcic, Kroatia 92  
Shetland Sheepdog 92 10:00
- puppies 4  
- dogs 38  
- bitches  50 12:30
     
RING 20    
Åke Cronander, Sweden 55  
Trainee Judge: Urpelainen Teija, Tatra Shepherd Dog, Old English Sheepdog    
* Finnish Spitz 12 11:00
* Karelian Bear Dog 2  
* East-Siberian Laika 5  
* Norrbottenspitz 7  
Maremma and Abruzzese Sheepdog 3 12:30
Polish Lowland Sheepdog 5  
Schipperke 5  
Schapendoes 1  
Puli, other colors 1  
Puli, white 1  
Mudi 5  
Chodsky Pes 2  
Tatra Shepherd Dog 2  
Old English Sheepdog 4  
     
RING 21    
Harri Lehkonen 44  
Briard 6 10:00
Beauceron 5  
Bouvier des Flandres 4  
Saarloos Wolfdog 1  
Long-haired Pyrenean Sheepdog 3  
Short-haired Pyrenean Sheepdog 3  
German Shepherd Dog, long and harsh outer coat 7  
German Shepherd Dog 10  
Dutch Shepherd Dog, Long-haired 2  
Lancashire Heeler 3  
Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen 33  
Belgian Shepherd Dog, Tervueren 10 12:45
Belgian Shepherd Dog, Groenendael 4  
Bearded Collie 7  
Australian Kelpie 2  
Australian Shepherd 10  
     
RING 22    
Viveca Lahokoski 49  
Trainee Judge Elina Haapaniemi: Golden Retriever    
Golden Retriever 30 11:00
- puppies 1  
- dogs 14  
- bitches  15  
Flat Coated Retriever 19  
     
RING 23    
Svante Frisk, Sweden 72  
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever 8 10:00
Curly Coated Retriever 2  
Portuguese Water Dog 4  
Irish Water Spaniel 2  
Barbet 1  
Lagotto Romagnolo 22 11:00
Spanish Waterdog 15  
Field Spaniel 11  
Nederlandse Kooikerhondje 7  
     
RING 24    
Vesa Lehtonen 41  
American Cocker Spaniel 8 11:00
Cocker Spaniel 11  
Labrador Retriever 22  
     
RING 25    
Rui Oliveira, Portugal 42  
Trainee Judges: Taulos Tiina and Mervi Raisaari , German Pointers    
Long-haired German Pointer 2 10:00
Short-haired German Pointer 3  
Wire-haired German Pointer 13  
Slovakian Wire-haired Pointing Dog 1  
Hungarian Vizsla Short-haired 8  
Hungarian Vizsla Wire-haired 1  
Braque d'Auvergne 1  
Bracco Italiano 1  
Large Münsterländer 1  
Small Münsterländer 6  
English Pointer 1  
Spinone Italiano 1  
Brittany 1  
Braque du Bourbonnais 2  
     
RING 26    
Rafael Malo Alcrudo, Spain 69  
* Welsh Springer Spaniel 7 10:00
* Shih Tzu 11  
* Rabbit Dachshund, Wire-haired 3 11:00
* Dachshund, Miniature Wire-haired 6  
* Rabbit Dachshund, Smooth-haired 1  
* Dachshund, Miniature Smooth-haired 7  
* Rabbit Dachshund, Long-haired 5  
* Dachshund, Miniature Long-haired 15  
Scottish Terrier 5  
Skye Terrier 7  
West Highland White Terrier 2  
     
RING 27    
Pekka Teini 94  
measurement of Dachshund   9:45
Dachshund, Standard Long-haired 26 10:00
Dachshund, Standard Wire-haired 24 11:30
Dachshund, Standard Smooth-haired 20  
English Springer Spaniel 24  
     
RING 28    
Kari Salminen 29  
Saluki 13 11:00
Sloughi 3  
Hungarian Greyhound 1  
Borzoi 12  
     
RING 29    
Claudio De Giuliani, Italy 38  
Italian Greyhound 8 10:00
Whippet 30  
- puppies 1  
- dogs 15  
- bitches  14  
Unto Timonen 36  
Irish Wolfhound 15 12:30
Deerhound 2  
Greyhound 3  
Polish Greyhound 2  
Spanish Greyhound 1  
Azawakh 1  
Afghan Hound 12  
     
RING 30    
Hilkka Salohalla 74  
English Setter 14 10:00
Irish Red and White Setter 1  
Irish Red Setter 5  
Gordon Setter 7  
Weimaraner Short-haired 4  
Samoyed 20 11:45
Siberian Husky 23  
     
RING 31    
Michael Leonard, Ireland 66  
Zwergspitz (Pomeranian) 13 10:00
measurement of Spitz   10:45
Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), klein, white 2  
Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), other colours 3  
Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), black and brown 9  
Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), white 1  
Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), other colors 8  
Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), black and brown 9 12:00
Grossspitz (Giant Spitz), white 1  
Grossspitz (Giant Spitz), black and brown 2  
Wolfsspitz (Keeshond) 18  
     
RING 32    
George Kostopoulos, Greece 51  
Russkaja Tsvetnaja Bolonka 13 11:00
Papillon 19  
Phalène 14  
* Russian Toy Long-haired 3  
* Russian Toy Short-haired 2  
     
RING 33    
Marja Talvitie 40  
Trainee Judge: Taulos Tiina, Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen    
Finnish Hound 20 10:00
Estonian Hound 2  
American Fox Hound 2  
Short-haired Italian Hound 1  
Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen 2  
Petit Bleu de Gascogne 1  
Beagle 11  
East-European Shepherd 1  
Leni Finne 48  
Trainee Judges: Nygård Marjo & Taulos Tiina, Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen    
Drever 4 12:30
Rhodesian Ridgeback 12  
Basset fauve de Bretagne 6  
Basset Hound 7  
Dalmatian 14  
Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen 5  
     
RING 34    
Marie Petersen, Denmark 51  
Alaskan Malamute 8 11:00
Greenland Dog 1  
Norwegian Lundehund 5  
Norwegian Buhund 2  
Iceland Sheepdog 6 12:00
Eurasier 5  
Cirneco dell'Etna 6  
Pharaoh Hound 5  
Chow Chow 6  
Japanese Spitz 7  
     
RING 35    
Seiichiro Ishimaru, Japan 91  
Trainee Judge: Urpelainen Teija, Akita, American Akita, Basenji, Shiba    
Akita 19 10:00
American Akita 14  
Basenji 14  
Shiba 5 12:45
Volpino Italiano 5  
Podengo Portuguese Wire-haired Miniature 17  
Podengo Portuguese Smooth-haired Miniature 6  
Mexican Hairless Dog Intermediate 2  
Ibizan Hound, Smooth-haired 1  
Shikoku 3  
Kishu 2  
Kai 2  
Peruvian Hairless Dog Large 1  
     
RING 36    
Svein Bjarne Helgesen, Norway 43  
Norwegian Elkhound, grey 13 11:00
Swedish Elkhound 23  
Swedish Vallhund 7  
     
PREJUDGING RING    
Marja Talvitie 30  
Junior handler   13:00
- District championship 11  
Junior handler    
- younger 17  
- older 13