Sawo Show



Schedules


3rd August 2018 - All breed dog show (CAC)

30.7.2018 - Change of judge: Revaz Khomasuridze can't come to our show to judge.
Changes are marked with red color to schedules. Check your dog's correct ring and time of judging.

Miniature Schnauzers will be judged by Rafael Malo Alcrudo in ring 15.
Schnauzers and Giant Schnauzers will be judged by Stefan Sinko in ring 17.

 

RING 1
Ann Ingram, Ireland 57  
Bichon Frisé 28 10:00
Maltese 3 11:40
Bolognese 5  
Coton de Tuléar 21  
     
RING 2    
Lesley Chalmers, New Zealand 68  
Trainee Judge: Kilpeläinen-Turunen Kati, Lhasa Apso    
Pekingese 7 10:00
Tibetan Spaniel 33  
- puppies 2  
- dogs 10  
- bitches  21  
King Charles Spaniel 5 12:15
Little Lion Dog 2  
Petit Brabancon 7  
Griffon Belge 1  
Griffon Bruxellois 2  
Japanese Chin 1  
Shih Tzu 6  
Lhasa Apso 4  
     
RING 3    
Marja Talvitie 68  
Chihuahua Smooth-haired 34 10:00
- puppies 3  
- dogs 12  
- bitches  19  
Chihuahua Long-haired 24 12:00
Russian Toy Short-haired 2  
Russian Toy Long-haired 1  
Bichon Havanais 7  
     
RING 4    
Pedro Sanches Delerue, Portugal 63  
Pug 12 10:00
French Bulldog 33  
- puppies 1  
- dogs 11  
- bitches  21  
Tibetan Terrier 18 12:45
     
RING 5    
Vesa Lehtonen 65  
Trainee Judge: Al-Bachy Anita, Chinese Crested Dog, Boston Terrier, Marjo Nygård: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel, Boston Terrier    
Chinese Crested Dog 26 10:00
Boston Terrier 5  
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel 34 11:45
- puppies 5  
- dogs 13  
- bitches  16  
     
RING 6    
Åke Cronander, Sweden 40  
Russkaja Tsvetnaja Bolonka 12 11:00
Phalène 9  
Papillon 19  
     
RING 7    
Cindy Pettersson, Sweden 49  
Cairn Terrier 21 11:00
Irish Glen Of Imaal Terrier 6 12:15
Welsh Terrier 1  
Irish Terrier 2  
Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier 7  
Australian Silky Terrier 10  
Yorkshire Terrier 2  
     
RING 8    
Michael Leonard, Ireland 43  
Jack Russell Terrier 20 10:00
Parson Russell Terrier 23  
Laura Cox, Ireland 18  
Fox Terrier, Smooth-haired 9 12:45
Fox Terrier, Wire-haired 4  
West Highland White Terrier 5  
     
RING 9    
Marja Salminen 68  
Trainee judge Pekka Teini, Norwich Terrier, Norfolk Terrier, Australian Terrier    
English Toy Terrier 10 10:00
American Toy Fox Terrier 1  
Norwich Terrier 13  
Norfolk Terrier 3  
Australian Terrier 11  
Brazilian Terrier 3 12:15
Manchester Terrier 2  
Cesky Terrier 1  
Lakeland Terrier 1  
Dandie Dinmont Terrier 2  
Bedlington Terrier 3  
Border Terrier 13  
Kerry Blue Terrier 3  
Airedale Terrier 2  
     
RING 10    
Panos Demetriou, Cyprus 38  
Staffordshire Bull Terrier 4 11:00
American Staffordshire Terrier 22  
Bull Terrier 1 12:30
Scottish Terrier 5  
Skye Terrier 6  
     
RING 11    
Anca Giura, Romania 46  
Bernese Mountain Dog 28 10:00
Hovawart 7  
Boxer 7  
Dobermann 4  
     
RING 12    
Elina Haapaniemi 44  
Leonberger 10 11:00
Landseer 6  
Norwegian Buhund 2  
Finnish Lapponian Dog 26  
     
RING 13    
Jasna Matejcic, Kroatia 69  
Trainee Judge: Marjo Nygård , Shar Pei    
Central Asian Ovtcharka 6 10:00
Caucasian Ovtcharka 2  
Dogo Argentino 2  
Dogue de Bordeaux 1  
Black Russian Terrier 4  
Estrela Mountain Dog, Long-haired 2  
Saint Bernard Dog, Long-haired 6 11:00
Saint Bernard Dog, Short-haired 4  
Newfoundland 21  
Broholmer 2  
German Pinscher 1  
Affenpinscher 7  
Danish-Swedish Farmdog 5  
Shar Pei 6  
     
RING 14    
Leni Finne 35  
Lapponian Herder 6 11:00
Rottweiler 11  
Great Dane, blue 2  
Great Dane, black and harlequin 6  
Great Dane, fawn and brindle 10  
     
RING 15    
Rafael Malo Alcrudo, Spain 87  
Bulldog 17 11:00
Tibetan Mastiff 11 12:00
Pyrenean Mountain Dog 6  
Pyrenean Mastiff 6  
Bullmastiff 10  
Spanish Mastiff 1  
*Miniature Schnauzer, black and silver 14  
*Miniature Schnauzer, black 5  
*Miniature Schnauzer, pepper and salt 12  
*Miniature Schnauzer, white 5  
     
RING 17    
Stefan Sinko, Slovenia 71  
Great Swiss Cattle Dog 5 11:00
Appenzell Cattle Dog 1  
* American Akita 10 11:15
* Akita 8  
* Chow Chow 7  
* Alaskan Malamute 4  
Miniature Pinscher 21  
*Schnauzer, black 5  
*Schnauzer, pepper & salt 8  
*Giant Schnauzer, black 2  
     
RING 18    
George Kostopoulos, Greece 82  
* Golden Retriever 51 10:00
- puppies 2  
- dogs 24  
- bitches  25 11:30
* Flat Coated Retriever 11  
Collie Rough 20  
     
RING 19    
Markku Kipinä 94  
Shetland Sheepdog 94 09:00
- puppies 3  
- dogs 34  
- bitches  57 11:15
     
RING 20    
Nina Janger 41  
Trainee Judge: Al-Bachy Anita, Bearded Collie    
Collie Smooth 13 10:00
Border Collie 8  
Schapendoes 1  
East-European Shepherd 1  
Belgian Shepherd Dog, Tervueren 6  
Belgian Shepherd Dog, Groenendael 5  
Bearded Collie 7  
Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen 24  
Trainee Judge: Al-Bachy Anita, Old English Sheepdog, Mudi    
Old English Sheepdog 2 12:45
Mudi 3  
Puli, white 1  
Puli, other colors 1  
Schipperke 4  
Polish Lowland Sheepdog 4  
Chodsky Pes 5  
Tatra Shepherd Dog 2  
Maremma and Abruzzese Sheepdog 1  
Slovakian Chuvach 1  
     
RING 21    
Svante Frisk, Sweden 43  
Australian Shepherd 8 10:00
Australian Kelpie 2  
German Shepherd Dog 6  
German Shepherd Dog, long and harsh outer coat 6  
Briard 7 11:15
Beauceron 2  
Long-haired Pyrenean Sheepdog 2  
Short-haired Pyrenean Sheepdog 4  
Lancashire Heeler 6  
Marianne Holm 28  
Trainee Judge: Hiltunen Pinja, Welsh Corgi Cardigan, Welsh Corgi Pembroke  
White Swiss Shepherd Dog 9 12:45
Welsh Corgi Cardigan 12  
Welsh Corgi Pembroke 7  
     
RING 23    
Claudio De Giuliani, Italy 59  
Trainee Judge: Montonen Virpi, Spanish Waterdog    
Spanish Waterdog 14 10:00
Lagotto Romagnolo 22  
Field Spaniel 3 12:00
Irish Water Spaniel 2  
Portuguese Water Dog 4  
Barbet 2  
Nederlandse Kooikerhondje 5  
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever 4  
Curly Coated Retriever 3  
     
RING 24    
Viveca Lahokoski 24  
Labrador Retriever 24 10:00
Kari Salminen 45  
Trainee Judge: Montonen Virpi, American Cocker Spaniel    
Trainee Judge: Sigurgeirsdottir Audur Sif, English Springer Spaniel, Welsh Springer Spaniel, Cocker Spaniel    
English Springer Spaniel 20 11:30
Welsh Springer Spaniel 10  
Cocker Spaniel 11  
American Cocker Spaniel 4  
     
RING 25    
Hilkka Salohalla 36  
Trainee Judge: Lackman Mari, Brittany, German Pointers;
Partanen Katja all breeds
   
Hungarian Vizsla Short-haired 6 11:00
Small Münsterländer 7  
Large Münsterländer 1  
Braque d'Auvergne 2  
Braque du Bourbonnais 1  
Spinone Italiano 1  
Bracco Italiano 1  
Brittany 1  
Long-haired German Pointer 2  
Short-haired German Pointer 4  
Wire-haired German Pointer 10  
     
RING 27    
Marian Draganescu, Romania 36  
measurement of Dachshund   10:45
Dachshund, Standard Long-haired 7 11:00
Dachshund, Standard Wire-haired 15  
Dachshund, Standard Smooth-haired 14  
     
RING 28    
Unto Timonen 38  
Whippet 31 10:00
- puppies 1  
- dogs 16  
- bitches  14 11:00
Italian Greyhound 7  
Tino Pehar, Kroatia 40  
Rabbit Dachshund, Long-haired 5 12:30
Dachshund, Miniature Long-haired 16  
Rabbit Dachshund, Wire-haired 2  
Dachshund, Miniature Wire-haired 5  
Rabbit Dachshund, Smooth-haired 2  
Dachshund, Miniature Smooth-haired 10  
     
RING 29    
Petru Muntean, Romania 30  
Saluki 16 10:00
Sloughi 5  
Borzoi 9  
Seiichiro Ishimaru, Japan 35  
Irish Wolfhound 20 12:00
Deerhound 5  
Greyhound 2  
Polish Greyhound 1  
Azawakh 1  
Afghan Hound 6  
     
RING 30    
Rui Oliveira, Portugal 64  
Siberian Husky 20 10:00
Samoyed 13  
Irish Red and White Setter 3  
Irish Red Setter 8 12:00
Gordon Setter 6  
English Setter 9  
Weimaraner Short-haired 5  
     
RING 31    
Marie Petersen, Denmark 69  
Wolfsspitz (Keeshond) 17 10:00
Grossspitz (Giant Spitz), white 1  
Grossspitz (Giant Spitz), black and brown 2  
measurement of Spitz   11:15
Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), white 1  
Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), other colors 6  
Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), black and brown 9  
Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), klein, white 2  
Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), other colours 5  
Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), black and brown 7  
Zwergspitz (Pomeranian) 14  
Swedish Vallhund 5  
Paavo Mattila 28  
Trainee Judge: Montonen Virpi, Karelian Bear Dog    
Finnish Spitz 11 14:15
Norrbottenspitz 6  
East-Siberian Laika 6  
Karelian Bear Dog 5  
     
RING 32    
Auli Haapiainen-Liikanen 74  
Podengo Portuguese Wire-haired Miniature 12 10:00
Podengo Portuguese Smooth-haired Miniature 5  
Ibizan Hound, Smooth-haired 1 11:00
Mexican Hairless Dog Intermediate 2  
Volpino Italiano 5  
Cirneco dell'Etna 2  
Korea Jindo Dog 1  
Shikoku 3  
Kishu 2  
Norwegian Lundehund 4  
* Swedish Elkhound 21  
* Norwegian Elkhound, grey 16  
     
RING 33    
Harri Lehkonen 33  
Trainee Judge: Montonen Virpi, Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen    
Finnish Hound 17 10:00
Estonian Hound 1  
Russian Hound 1  
Beagle 12  
Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen 2  
Svein Bjarne Helgesen, Norway 44  
Trainee Judge: Montonen Virpi, Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen    
Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen 5 12:00
Basset fauve de Bretagne 3  
Basset Hound 4  
Dalmatian 13  
Rhodesian Ridgeback 12  
Drever 7  
     
RING 34    
Gerard Cox, Ireland 79  
Japanese Spitz 7 10:00
Shiba 2  
Eurasier 4  
Standard Poodle, grey, apricot and red 1  
Standard Poodle, black, brown and white 5  
measurement of Poodle   11:10
Medium Size Poodle, grey, apricot and red 2  
Medium Size Poodle, black, brown and white 10  
Miniature Poodle, grey, apricot and red 5  
Miniature Poodle, black, brown and white 18  
Toy Poodle 8  
Iceland Sheepdog 4  
Pharaoh Hound 7  
Basenji 6  
     
PREJUDGING RING    
Anca Giura 25  
Junior handler   13:00
- younger 13  
- older 12